Journal of Legal Medicine Publication details, including instructions for authors and subscription information: http://www.tandfonline.com/loi/ulgm20
[…] 56 Fed. Reg. 35579 (1991) (to be codified at 28 C.F.R. § 36.101). Id. at 35579, 35600 (to b e codified at 2 8 C.F.R. § 36.401(d)(i)). 133 Id. at 35578 (to be codified at 28 C.F.R. § 36.401(d)(i)). 134 Id. at 35579 (to be codified at 28 C.F.R. § 36.401(d)(i)). 135 Id. The discussion accompanying the regulations also states: " I n determining if a floor was intended for such use, factors to be considered include whether the facility was constructed with special plumbing, electrical, or other features needed by health care providers, whether the developer marketed the facility as a medical office center, and whether any of the establishments that first occupied the floor w a s , in fact, a health care provider." Id. 136 Id. at 35580. 137 Id. at 35600 & 35581 (to be codified at 28 C.F.R. § 36.402(b)(1)). 138 Id. at 35600 (to b e codified at 2 8 C.F.R. § 36.402(b)). 139 Id. at 35581. 140 Id. (to be codified at 28 C.F.R. § 36.402(a)). 141 Id. (to be codified at 2 8 C.F.R. § 36.404(a)(l)). 132

72